alert

This product will be discontinued on: June 30, 2019

Replaced By:
760224089 | 360DMis-12LC-SM
G2 Singlemode Standard Module, 12 LC Ports
For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.
Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Product Type   Fiber module
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®   |   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   12
   
Dimensions  
Depth   116.84 mm   |   4.60 in
Height   30.48 mm   |   1.20 in
Width   91.44 mm   |   3.60 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   LC
Total Ports, quantity, front   12
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Color, front   Blue
Adapters, quantity, front   6
Data Module Type   Standard
Intelligence Type   iPatch® ready
Shuttered   Yes
Interface, rear   MPO Pinned
Adapters, quantity, rear   1
Interface Feature, rear   Reduced footprint
Color, rear   Gray
Package Quantity   1
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   1.05 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink