Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: March 1, 2018

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

CK1189-000 | FIST-SODF2-M-S24-S2PR

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
FIST-SODF2-Fiber Termination/Splice Block, pre-terminated with pigtails, 24 SC/APC, singlemode, gray
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Product Type Fiber patch/splice block
Product Brand FIST™
Product Series FIST-SODF2

General Specifications

Functionality Patching | Splicing
Application Used in FIST-SODF-style frames only
Color Gray
Color, front Gray
Interface Feature, front APC
Interface, front SC
Total Ports, quantity 24

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +45 °C (+23 °F to +113 °F)
Storage Temperature -30 °C to +60 °C (-22 °F to +140 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 93%, non-condensing

Packaging and Weights

Included Mounting hardware
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Product Type Fiber patch/splice block
Product Brand FIST™
Product Series FIST-SODF2

General Specifications

Functionality Patching | Splicing
Application Used in FIST-SODF-style frames only
Color Gray
Color, front Gray
Interface Feature, front APC
Interface, front SC
Total Ports, quantity 24

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +45 °C (+23 °F to +113 °F)
Storage Temperature -30 °C to +60 °C (-22 °F to +140 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 93%, non-condensing

Packaging and Weights

Included Mounting hardware
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty

Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category