Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 30, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760109918 | 360DM-24LCA-SM

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Asia
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Latin America
G2 Singlemode APC Module, 24 LC fibers (12 duplex ports)
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Asia | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand | Latin America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Green
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface Feature, front APC
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OS2 | G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 1.05 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Asia | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand | Latin America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Green
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface Feature, front APC
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OS2 | G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 1.05 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance