Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

CW3333-002 | FST-PH12-GC01

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • Asia
  • North America
FST Flexible Service Terminal, 12 Port, 12 Full-size hardened Adapters at drop side, 1 HMFOC Plug at feeder side, green, 1 m long
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Flexible Service Terminals incorporate hardened connector technology that is designed to withstand the rugged outside plant environment
  • Hardened connectors are factory-terminated and environmentally sealed for use in optical drop cable deployments
  • Flexible structure plus very small branching unit, allowing installation in constrained spaces
  • Output cables are staggered, optimizing distributed space consumption and minimizing cable kinking
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | Asia | North America
Product Type Access terminal, without splitter/tap
Product Series FST

General Specifications

Cable Type Dielectric - Flat - Loose Tube
Cable, quantity 13
Distribution Type 12 ports
Enclosure Color Black
Mounting Handhole | Pedestal
Port Type Hardened full-size SC/APC
Port, quantity 12
Splitter, quantity 0
Stub Type Hardened multi-fiber (HMFOC) plug

Dimensions

Cable Length 1 m | 3.281 ft
Outer Cable Dimensions 5.0 mm (0.20 in)

Material Specifications

Enclosure Material Type Engineered plastic

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Attenuation, maximum 0.35 dB/km @ 1310 nm | 0.25 dB/km @ 1550 nm
Wavelength Range 1310–1625 nm
Insertion Loss, Stub Connector, maximum 0.45 dB
Insertion Loss, Stub Connector, typical 0.16 dB
Insertion Loss, Terminal Connector, maximum 0.4 dB
Insertion Loss, Terminal Connector, typical 0.16 dB
Return Loss, Connector, minimum 65 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Relative Humidity 90%–100%, non-condensing
Environmental Space Buried | Below ground | Above ground
Flammability Rating UL 94 5VA
Qualification Standards Telcordia GR-3120-CORE | Telcordia GR-3152-CORE | IEC 60529, IP68 + 3 m waterhead | Telcordia GR-326-CORE
UV Resistance UV stabilized

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Box | Carton
Weight, without cable 0.68 kg | 1.499 lb

Dimension Drawing

Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | Asia | North America
Product Type Access terminal, without splitter/tap
Product Series FST

General Specifications

Cable Type Dielectric - Flat - Loose Tube
Cable, quantity 13
Distribution Type 12 ports
Enclosure Color Black
Mounting Handhole | Pedestal
Port Type Hardened full-size SC/APC
Port, quantity 12
Splitter, quantity 0
Stub Type Hardened multi-fiber (HMFOC) plug

Dimensions

Cable Length 1 m | 3.281 ft
Outer Cable Dimensions 5.0 mm (0.20 in)

Material Specifications

Enclosure Material Type Engineered plastic

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Attenuation, maximum 0.35 dB/km @ 1310 nm | 0.25 dB/km @ 1550 nm
Wavelength Range 1310–1625 nm
Insertion Loss, Stub Connector, maximum 0.45 dB
Insertion Loss, Stub Connector, typical 0.16 dB
Insertion Loss, Terminal Connector, maximum 0.4 dB
Insertion Loss, Terminal Connector, typical 0.16 dB
Return Loss, Connector, minimum 65 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Relative Humidity 90%–100%, non-condensing
Environmental Space Buried | Below ground | Above ground
Flammability Rating UL 94 5VA
Qualification Standards Telcordia GR-3120-CORE | Telcordia GR-3152-CORE | IEC 60529, IP68 + 3 m waterhead | Telcordia GR-326-CORE
UV Resistance UV stabilized

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Box | Carton
Weight, without cable 0.68 kg | 1.499 lb
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Warranty

Other Ways to Browse