Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 30, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760210609 | 360DM-24LC-WB

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • North America
G2 Multimode OM5 WideBand Module, 24 LC ports
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Features and Benefits
  • LazrSPEED® WideBand extends the capability of OM4 across enough spectrum to support at least four low-cost wavelengths
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 24
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Lime green
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type WideBand
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 24
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Lime green
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type WideBand
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance